Administration:
Rayann Mitchell, Principal
Sue Cehi, Assistant Principal
Pre-K:
Hill, Mica– PreK VE
Echeverri, Rosa – PreK VE
Nicole May-Tirrell– PreK HS
Leger, Tracy – PreK HS
Kindergarten:
Chapman, Clara – K
Jones, Jaimie – K
Parra, Tammy – K
Schrader, Carly – K
1st Grade:
Beall, Amanda – 1st
Gonzales, Cory –1st
Hoar, Joanne – 1st
Purcell, Wiebke – 1st
Shea, Jamey – 1st
2nd Grade:
Crean, Karli – 2nd
Chowaniak, Marzena – 2nd
Folde, Maria – 2nd
TBD – 2nd
3rd Grade:
Demasi, Assunta – 3rd
Dwyer, Amy-3rd
Newsom, Nicole – 3rd
Nolf, Joenell – 3rd Gifted
Santos, Karianne – 3rd
4th Grade:
Coggins, Emily – 4th
Steele, Chris – 4th
Lewis, Courtney – 4th
Mason, Hazel – 4th
Hanjian, Christine – 4th Gifted
5th Grade:
Ginn, Linda – 5th Gifted
Franks, Kathy – 5th
Jones, Akilah – 5th
Rivera, Sarah – 5th
Wainwright, Michelle – 5th
Specials:
Gonzales, Pam – Art
Milliron, Zack – PE
Gianvito, Stephanie – PE
Kenisha Robinson – Music
Rivera, Hala – STEAM
Student Support:
Byrne, Christine – ESOL
Bowen, Megan – ESE Support
Johnson, Shea – ESE Support
Mulkey, Leslie – ESE Support
Povlak, Tiffany – SLP
Napper, Whitney – Grad. Enhancement
Walton, Ann – SLP, Monday & Wednesday
Stone, Lori – School Counselor
Instructional Coaches:
TBD – ITC Math
TBD – Learning Design
Vincello, Sylvia – ITC Literacy
Office Staff:
Gillespie, Cathleena– Data Entry
Golden, Tessa – BCE
Dehner, Cathy – RMA
Maruna, Jessica – Clinic
Keri White– Bookkeeper
Liza Beebe – Secretary
Learning Support Team:
Shelton, Paula – Dicipline IA
– Dicipline IA
– Academic IA
Figueroa, Rosa – Academic IA
Kuhlman, Breanne – Academic Tutor
Turke, Caroline – Academic Tutor
Gina Reinhart – ESOL
– PE
Louka, Mona– PreK VE
TBD – PreK VE
Teets, Savanna – PreK VE
Veasley, Danielle – PreK VE
Dixon, Vincenza – PreK HS
Weeks, Krystina – Pre K HS
Martinez, Geidy – HS Family Social Worker
Itinerant Staff:
Wienhold, Melissa – School Psychologist
– Students in Transition
Bunker, Jennifer – ESOL-Compliance Resource Teacher
Miller, Judith – ESE Compliance Resource Teacher
Smith, Heidi – Gifted Compliance Resource Teacher
Sweet, Richelle– School Nurse
Hatoum, Charlotte – Social Worker
TBD – Guidance Secretary
Geidy Martinez – PreK
Custodial Staff:
Del Forno, Andrew– Plant Manager
Kitchener, John – Assistant Plant Manager
Cafeteria Staff:
Richards, Terri – Manager
Abdou, Kakob